World Cup 2018 Fixtures

Yesterday, we looked at all the teams that are set to participate in World Cup 2018 to be hosted by Russia in their respective groups. Today we continue our exploration at the approaching sports event with all the match fixtures at the group stage from Match day 1 up to Match day 15.
Match Day One
June 14                  Russia – Saudi Arabia                Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Match Day Two
June 15                 Egypt – Uruguay                           Ekaterinburg
June 15                 Morocco – Iran                             St. Petersburg
June 15                 Portugal – Spain                           Sochi
Match Day Three
June 16                 France – Australia                        Kazan
June 16                 Argentina – Iceland                      Spartak Stadium Moscow
June 16                 Peru – Denmark                            Saransk
June 16                 Croatia – Nigeria                           Kaliningrad
Match Day Four
June 17                Costa Rica – Serbia                        Samara
June 17                Germany – Mexico                        Luzhniki Stadium Moscow
June 17                Brazil – Switzerland                     Rostov-on-Don
Match Day Five
June 18                Sweden v Korea Republic          Nizhny Novgorod
June 18                Belgium – Panama                       Sochi
June 18                Tunisia – England                        Volgograd
Match Day Six
June 19                Poland – Senegal                        Spartak Stadium Moscow
June 19                Colombia – Japan                       Saransk
June 19                Russia – Egypt                             St Petersburg
Match Day Seven
June 20                Portugal – Morocco                    Luzhniki Stadium Moscow
June 20                Uruguay – Saudi Arabia            Rostov-on-Don
June 20                Iran – Spain                                 Kazan
Match Day Eight
June 21                France – Peru                              Ekaterinburg
June 21                Denmark – Australia                  Samara
June 21                Argentina – Croatia                    Nizhny Novgorod
Match Day Nine
June 22                Brazil – Costa Rica                      St Petersburg
June 22                Nigeria – Iceland                        Volgograd
June 22                Serbia – Switzerland                  Kaliningrad
Match Day Ten
June 23                 Belgium – Tunisia                     Spartak Stadium Moscow
June 23                 Germany – Sweden                  Sochi
June 23                 Korea Republic – Mexico        Rostov-on-Don
Match Day Eleven
June 24                England – Panama                    Nizhny Novgorod
June 24                Japan – Senegal                          Ekaterinburg
June 24                Poland – Colombia                     Kazan
Match Day Twelve
June 25                Uruguay – Russia                      Samara
June 25                Saudi Arabia – Egypt               Volgograd
June 25                Spain – Morocco                       Kaliningrad
June 25                Iran – Portugal                          Saransk
Match Day Thirteen
June 26                Denmark – France                    Luzhniki Stadium Moscow
June 26                Australia – Peru                         Sochi
June 26                Nigeria – Argentina                  St Petersburg
June 26                Iceland – Croatia                       Rostov-on-Don
Match Day Fourteen
June 27               Korea Republic – Germany      Kazan
June 27               Mexico – Sweden                       Ekaterinburg
June 27               Serbia – Brazil                            Spartak Stadium Moscow
June 27               Switzerland – Costa Rica          Nizhny Novgorod
Match Day Fifteen
June 28                Japan – Poland                          Volgograd
June 28                Senegal – Colombia                  Samara
June 28                England – Belgium                   Kaliningrad
June 28                Panama – Tunisia                     Saransk