UEFA Champions League; Groups and Full Fixtures

Yesterday, the UEFA Champions League 2018 draws were held to determine which club versus the other. Today, we take a look at the groups and the full fixtures up to the finals which will be hosted in Madrid, Spain.

Group A
Atlético Madrid
Borussia Dortmund
Monaco
Club Brugge

Group B
Barcelona
Tottenham Hotspurs
PSV Eindhoven
Inter Milan

Group C
Paris Saint-Germain
Napoli
Liverpool
Crvena Zvezda

Group D
Lokomotiv Moskow
Porto
Schalke 04
Galatasaray

Group E
Bayern Munich
Benfica
Ajax
AEK Athens

Group F
Manchester City
Shakhtar Donetsk
Lyon
Hoffenheim

Group G
Real Madrid
AS Roma
CSKA Moscow
Viktoria Plzeň

Group H
Juventus
Manchester United
Valencia
Young Boys

Match Day One
September 18, 2018
Club Brugge – Dortmund
Monaco – Atlético
Barcelona – PSV Eindhoven
Inter – Tottenham
Liverpool – Paris
Crvena Zvezda – Napoli
Galatasaray – Lokomotiv Moskva
Schalke 04 – FC Porto

September 19, 2018
Ajax – AEK Athens
Benfica – Bayern München
Shakhtar – Hoffenheim
Manchester City – Lyon
Real Madrid – Roma
Viktoria Plzeň – CSKA Moscow
Young Boys – Manchester United
Valencia – Juventus

Match Day Two
October 2, 2018
Bayern München – Ajax
AEK Athens – Benfica
Hoffenheim – Manchester City
Lyon – Shakhtar
CSKA Moscow – Real Madrid
Roma – Viktoria Plzeň
Juventus – Young Boys
Manchester United – Valencia

October 3, 2018
Atlético – Club Brugge
Dortmund – Monaco
Tottenham – Barcelona
PSV Eindhoven – Inter
Paris – Crvena Zvezda
Napoli – Liverpool
Lokomotiv Moscow – Schalke
Porto – Galatasaray

Match Day Three

October 23, 2018
AEK Athens – Bayern München
Ajax – Benfica
Hoffenheim – Lyon
Shakhtar – Manchester City
Roma – CSKA Moscow
Real Madrid – Viktoria Plzeň
Young Boys – Valencia
Manchester United – Juventus

October 24, 2018
Club Brugge – Monaco
Dortmund – Atlético
PS- Eindhoven – Tottenham
Barcelona – Inter
Paris – Napoli
Liverpool – Crvena Zvezda
Lokomotiv Moscow – FC Porto
Galatasaray – Schalke

Match Day Four

November 6, 2018
Monaco – Club Brugge
Atlético – Dortmund
Tottenham – PSV Eindhoven
Inter – Barcelona
Crvena Zvezda – Liverpool
Napoli – Paris
Porto – Lokomotiv Moscow
Schalke – Galatasaray

November 7, 2018
Bayern München – AEK Athens
Benfica – Ajax
Lyon – Hoffenheim
Manchester City – Shakhtar
CSKA Moscow – Roma
Viktoria Plzeň – Real Madrid
Valencia – Young Boys
Juventus – Manchester United

Match Day Five
November 27, 2018
AEK Athens – Ajax
Bayern München – Benfica
Hoffenheim – Shakhtar
Lyon – Manchester City
CSKA Moscow – Viktoria Plzeň
Roma – Real Madrid
Manchester United – Young Boys
Juventus – Valencia

November 28, 2018
Atlético – Monaco
Dortmund – Club Brugge
PS- Eindhoven – Barcelona
Tottenham – Inter
Paris – Liverpool
Napoli – Crvena Zvezda
Lokomotiv Moscow – Galatasaray
Porto – Schalke

Match Day Six
December 11, 2018
Club Brugge – Atlético
Monaco – Dortmund
Barcelona – Tottenham
Inter – PS- Eindhoven
Liverpool – Napoli
Crvena Zvezda – Paris
Galatasaray – Porto
Schalke – Lokomotiv Moscow

December 12, 2018
Ajax – Bayern München
Benfica – AEK Athens
Shakhtar – Lyon
Hoffenheim – Manchester City
Real Madrid – CSKA Moscow
Viktoria Plzeň – Roma
Young Boys – Juventus
Valencia – Manchester United

December 17, 2018
Round of 16 Draws

February 12, 13, 19 & 20, 2019
Round of 16 First Leg

March 5, 6, 12, 13, 2019
Round of 16 Second Leg

March 15, 2019
Quarter-Final and Semi-Final Draws

April 9 & 10, 2019
Quarter-finals, First Leg

April 16 & 17, 2019
Quarter-finals, Second Leg

April 30 & May 1, 2019
Semi-finals, First Leg

May 7 & 8, 2019
Semi-finals, Second Leg

June 1, 2019
Final – Estadio Metropolitano, Madrid